Program 2019

Program 2019
 
  Sunday 1.9.2019
  19:00
Praha  
Municipal House  
 
  Shinagawa Junior String OrchestraChamber orchestra (J)
  Jan MráčekViolin (CZ)
  Reiji IndaConductor (J)

Program...

 
 
  Saturday 7.9.2019
  18:00
Lučany nad Nisou  
Kostel Navštívení Panny Marie  
 
  Quatuor DaphnisString quartet (F)
  Eva ZavaroViolin
  Ryo KojimaViolin
  Violaine DespeyrouxViola
  Alexis DerouinVioloncello

Program...

 
 
  Sunday 8.9.2019
  19:00
Rakovník  
Rabas Gallery  
 
  Jan ČmejlaPiano (CZ)
  Tria LignaWind trio (CZ)
  Kateřina TrumpešováOboe (CZ)
  Adam PlšekBassoon (CZ)
  Aleš TvrdíkClarinet (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Monday 9.9.2019
  19:00
Praha  
Main Hall of Walenstein Palace  
 
  Quatuor DaphnisString quartet (F)
  Eva ZavaroViolin
  Ryo KojimaViolin
  Violaine DespeyrouxViola
  Alexis DerouinVioloncello
  Tria LignaWind trio (CZ)
  Kateřina TrumpešováOboe (CZ)
  Adam PlšekBassoon (CZ)
  Aleš TvrdíkClarinet (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Monday 9.9.2019
  13:30
Praha  
Japanese School  
 
  Quatuor DaphnisString quartet (F)
  Eva ZavaroViolin
  Ryo KojimaViolin
  Violaine DespeyrouxViola
  Alexis DerouinVioloncello

Program...

 
 
  Tuesday 10.9.2019
  19:00
Litoměřice  
K. H. Mácha Theatre  
 
  Marta ZiňkovskáPiano (Ukrajina)
  Tria LignaWind trio (CZ)
  Kateřina TrumpešováOboe (CZ)
  Adam PlšekBassoon (CZ)
  Aleš TvrdíkClarinet (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Wednesday 11.9.2019
  19:00
Praha  
Kolowrat Palace  
 
  Marta ZiňkovskáPiano (Ukrajina)
  Dora HájkováVioloncello (CZ)
  Matouš ZukalPiano (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Monday 16.9.2019
  19:00
Praha  
Kolowrat Palace  
 
  Jan ČmejlaPiano (CZ)
  Koji YamamotoSax (J)
  Daniel WiesnerPiano (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Wednesday 18.9.2019
  19:00
Teplice  
Garden House  
 
  Dominika ŠkrabalováVocal (CZ)
  Patrícia SmoľákováVocal (SL)
  Lukáš MichlPiano (CZ)
  Koji YamamotoSax (J)
  Daniel WiesnerPiano (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Thursday 19.9.2019
  19:00
Praha  
Atrium Žižkov  
 
  Dominika ŠkrabalováVocal (CZ)
  Patrícia SmoľákováVocal (SL)
  Lukáš MichlPiano (CZ)
  Erika VargaClarinet (HU)
  Tamás BácsiPiano (HU)

Program...

 
 
  Friday 20.9.2019
  19:30
Bad Schandau  
St. Johanniskirche  
 
  Dora HájkováVioloncello (CZ)
  Erika VargaClarinet (HU)
  Tamás BácsiPiano (HU)
  Matouš ZukalPiano (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Tuesday 24.9.2019
  19:00
Litvínov  
Elementary Art School - Concert Hall  
 
  Wiktor DziedzicViolin (PL)
  Jan ČmejlaPiano (CZ)
  Václav MáchaPiano (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Wednesday 25.9.2019
  18:30
Praha  
*/ Embassy of The Republic of Poland  
 
  Wiktor DziedzicViolin (PL)
  Sayaka MatsukuboTrumpet (J)
  Daniel WiesnerPiano (CZ)
  Václav MáchaPiano (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Thursday 26.9.2019
  16:00
Praha  
Aria Hotel - JAZZ AFTERNOON  
 
  Kajetan Borowski Trio (PL)
  Kajetan BorowskiPiano (PL)
  Mateusz SzewczykDouble bass (PL)
  Grzegorz MaslowskiDrums (PL)

Program...

 
 
  Saturday 28.9.2019
  16:00
Srbská Kamenice  
St. Wenceslas Church  
 
  Sayaka MatsukuboTrumpet (J)
  Canto Chamber Orchestra

Program...

 
 
  Sunday 29.9.2019
  19:00
Praha  
Rudolfinum, Dvořák Hall  
 
  Yasuko FurumiPiano (J)
  Friedrich ThieleVioloncello (D)
  Martin DaněkOboe (CZ)
  Tomáš StančekConductor (CZ)
  North Czech Philharmonic (CZ)

Program...

 
 
TICKETS AVAILABLE IN CONCERT HALLS ONE HOUR BEFORE BEGINNING OR ON EMAIL mlada.praha@seznam.cz

*/ For admittance to the Embassy, RSVP (confirmation of attendance) is required - either by tel.: 257 099 553 or e-mail:rsvp.embassyprague@msz.gov.pl