Program 2016

Program 2016
 
  Sunday 28.8.2016
  18:00
Litomyšl  
Smetana house  
 
  Shinagawa Junior String Orchestra (J)
  Eduard KollertViolin (CZ)
  Reiji IndaConductor (J)
  Litomyšl Pedagogical School Mixed Choir KOSChoir (CZ)
  Milan Motlchoirmaster (CZ)
  Marie JovbakováPiano (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Monday 29.8.2016
  17:00
Heřmanův Městec  
St. Bartoloměj Church  
 
  Shinagawa Junior String Orchestra (J)
  Reiji IndaConductor (J)

Program...

 
 
  Thursday 1.9.2016
  19:00
Praha  
Rudolfinum, Dvořák Hall  
 
  Shinagawa Junior String Orchestra (J)
  Eduard KollertViolin (CZ)
  Yosuke IndaVioloncello (J)
  Tomáš JamníkVioloncello (J)
  Reiji IndaConductor (J)

Program...

 
 
  Thursday 8.9.2016
  19:00
Praha  
Main Hall of Walenstein Palace  
 
  Jan PernýTrombone (CZ)
  Kaoru OoeViolin (J)
  Miroslav SekeraPiano
  Attitude String QuartetString quartet (H)
  Sara DeakViolin (H)
  Tamas SzaboViolin (H)
  Gergo FajdViola (H)
  Barnabas BaranyaiVioloncello (H)
  Eva HutyrováPiano (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Friday 9.9.2016
  19:30
Bad Schandau  
St. Johanniskirche  
 
  Attitude String QuartetString quartet (H)
  Sara DeakViolin (H)
  Tamas SzaboViolin (H)
  Gergo FajdViola (H)
  Barnabas BaranyaiVioloncello (H)

Program...

 
 
  Tuesday 13.9.2016
  19:00
Praha  
Bethlehem Chapel  
 
  Johannes Grossooboe (F)
  Kazuhito YamaneViolin (J)
  Kayetan CygańskiBassoon (PL)
  Josef KurfiřtConductor (CZ)
  Praga Cameratachamber orchestra (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Thursday 15.9.2016
  18:30
Praha  
*/ Embassy of The Republic of Poland  
 
  Tomoki Sakatapiano
  Kayetan CygańskiBassoon (PL)
  Daniel WiesnerPiano (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Monday 19.9.2016
  19:00
Praha  
Terezian Hall of Břevnov Monastery  
 
  Violon Mystique – Eva Schafferova & Jan ZrostlíkViolin duo (CZ)
  Andriy HuchokViola (Ukrajina)
  Václav MáchaPiano (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Tuesday 20.9.2016
  19:00
Litvínov  
Art School  
 
  Andriy HuchokViola (Ukrajina)
  Václav MáchaPiano (CZ)
  Jan PernýTrombone (CZ)
  Eva HutyrováPiano (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Wednesday 21.9.2016
  17:00
Praha  
Aria Hotel, Tržiště 9, Praha 1 
Jazz afternoon  
 
  Yumi Itovocal (J)
  Alessandro Pittiniguitar (CH)
  Joachim FlüelerVioloncello (CH)

Program...

 
 
  Wednesday 21.9.2016
  19:00
Litoměřice  
K. H. Mácha Theatre  
 
  Violon Mystique – Eva Schafferova & Jan ZrostlíkViolin duo (CZ)
  Jan PernýTrombone (CZ)
  Eva HutyrováPiano (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Thursday 22.9.2016
  18:00
Praha  
Ledebur garden – open air concert  
 
  Collegium InstrumentaleWind oktet (CZ)
  Vilém VlčekVioloncello (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Friday 23.9.2016
  13:30
Praha  
Japan School  
 
  Yumi Itovocal (J)
  Alessandro Pittiniguitar (CH)
  Joachim FlüelerVioloncello (CH)

Program...

 
 
  Saturday 24.9.2016
  14:00
Srbská Kamenice  
St. Wenceslas Church  
 
  Rose HsienViolin (Thaj-wan)
  CANTOChamber orchestra

Program...

 
 
  Saturday 24.9.2016
  18:00
Lučany nad Nisou  
Kostel Navštívení Panny Marie  
Memory of Prof. L ubomír Kostecký  
 
  String Quartet Festival Young PragueString Quartet (CZ)
  Roman HraničkaViolin (CZ)
  Filip ZaykovViolin (CZ)
  Ondřej MartinovskýViolin (CZ)
  Tomáš JamníkVioloncello (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Sunday 25.9.2016
  19:00
Rakovník  
Rabas Gallery  
 
  Rose HsienViolin (Thaj-wan)
  Václav MáchaPiano (CZ)
  Jan PernýTrombone (CZ)
  Eva HutyrováPiano (CZ)

Program...

 
 
  Wednesday 28.9.2016
  19:00
Praha  
Rudolfinum, Dvořák Hall  
 
  Dai MiyataVioloncello (J)
  Rose HsienViolin (Thaj-wan)
  Marek KozákPiano (CZ)
  Gen OtaConductor (J)
  PKF – Prague Philharmonia (CZ)

Program...

 
 
TICKETS AVAILABLE IN CONCERT HALLS ONE HOUR BEFORE BEGINNING

*/ For admittance to the Embassy, RSVP (confirmation of attendance) is required - either by tel.: 257099523 or e-mail:praga.amb.sekretariat@msz.gov.pl